Latest News

CAPA

When does my dancer perform?

ENSEMBLES AND BALLET COMPANIES

DAISY GREEN CAST:

Scarlett

Mae

Sara

Maren

Lily

Maxwell

Sienna

Tara

Zoey

Aimee

Evie

Meredith

Ayosi

 

DAISY RED CAST:

Mariana

Alexandra

Keira

Finley

June

Cooper

Willow

Paige

Madeline

Kiki

Laura

Lea

Emma

 

ROSE RED CAST:

Ruby

Avery

Charlotte

Olivia K

Ayla

Quinn H

Emmie

Hope

Quinn M

Audrey

Kelsey

Reese

Clara

 

ROSE GREEN CAST:

Sophia S

Julia S

Talia

Grace

Sophia S-H

Adeline S-H

Kennedy

Quinn C

Vivienne

Samantha E

Olive

Elyse

 

POPPY RED CAST:

Louise  (both casts)

Ellen

Sophie

Molly for the 2 red shows when she is not Fritz/Kayla for the Saturday 2pm show when Molly is Fritz

Samantha P

Madeline S-W

Caroline

Lane

Yael

Annabelle

 

POPPY GREEN CAST:

Finley

Louise  (both casts)

Addison

Kayla (Kayla also dances in the Saturday 2pm Red Show)

Madeline L

Isla

Julia

Kate

Amelia

Gabrielle

 

VIOLET RED CAST:

Isla

Maddie

Olivia S

Aubrey

Kylie

Piper

Polina

Jeaneva

 

VIOLET GREEN CAST:

Miriam

Claire B

Caitlin

Ava

Katelyn

Mia

Claire J

Abigail

Georgia

 

AURORA RED CAST

Finley  (both)

Louise (both)

Emma J (both)

Ellen I (both)

Molly  (both)

Sophie

Samantha P

Lane

Yael

Annabelle

 

AURORA GREEN CAST

Finley  (both)

Louise (both)

Emma  (both)

Ellen  (both)

Molly (both)

Kate

Isla H

Amelia

Eloise

Philip

 

COPPELIA RED CAST

Isla F

Ryan Elizabeth

Maddie

Aubrey

Olivia S

Sage

Piper

Jeaneva

Amalya

 

COPPELIA GREEN CAST

Miriam

Claire B

Katelyn

Ava

Mia

Lennie

Claire J

Abigail

 

SYLPHIDE RED CAST

Callie

Olivia B

Polina

Varvara  (both)

Elise  (both)

Jacqueline

Megan  (both)

Isabelle L-S (both)

Isabela L (both)

Violet (both)

Milana

Clara R

Shawn

Keira V (both)

 

SYLPHIDE GREEN CAST

Varvara (both)

Elise  (both)

Megan  (both)

Isabelle L-S (both)

Isabela L (both)

Violet  (both)

Keira V (both)

Caitlyn

Nicole

Gracen

Maggie

Soleil

Georgia

 

KIROV RED CAST

Paisley

Ellie (both)

Anna

Emmeline

Emily

Madison

Phoebe

Isabel

Audrey

Ruth

 

KIROV GREEN CAST

Vivienne

Julia

Hannah

Grace

Katherine

Riley

Courtney

Pinkie

Jade

Ellie (both)

 

PAQUITA RED CAST

Chloe C

Katie

Kendall

Krista

Kaitlyn

Natalie  (both)

Beatrice

Hadley

Emily (both)

 

PAQUITA GREEN CAST

Marissa

Olivia C

Katherine

Natalie (both)

Mira

Emily (b0th)

Mina

Audrey

Lauren

 

KITRI RED CAST

Emma B

Adriana

Ali (both)

Madeline K

Caitlyn

Sydney

Kate

Grace

 

KITRI GREEN CAST

Jessica

Ali (both)

Elissa

Reese H

Sydney

Allison

Kate

Vivian

 

JUNIOR BALLET COMPANY

All Junior Ballet dancers, Reilly and Natalie  in all shows, EXCEPT:

  • Leila only in Thursday night, Saturday matinee and night
  • Abby only in Friday night, Sunday matinee and night

 

SENIOR BALLET COMPANY

All Senior Ballet dancers in all shows, EXCEPT:

  • Olivia C only in Thursday night, Saturday matinee and night, Sunday matinee
  • Lindsay only in Thursday night, Saturday matinee and Sunday night
  • Cat only in Friday night, Saturday night and Sunday matinee
  • Reilly only in Friday night, Saturday matinee, Sunday matinee and night
  • Alex only in Thursday night, Friday night, Saturday night and Sunday night

 

SENIOR ENSEMBLE & MEN – PARTY RED

Paige  – Lleyton

Layla  – Matt

Lindsay  – Nick

Leila  – Chase

Keshini  – Mason

Ava  – Brice

Alex  – Rory

Kami  – Justin

Cat – Lorenzo

Bella  – Liam

Skylar  – Will

 

SENIOR ENSEMBLE & MEN– PARTY GREEN

Bridgette  – Brendan

Annie  – Rex

Olivia  – Alex

Reilly  – Will

Aki  – Cole

Hillary – Justin

Katie S – Liam

Katie C– Nick

Natalia – Dominic

Alyssa  – Miles

 

SENIOR ENSEMBLE – ARABIAN RED

Paige

Layla

Lindsay

Reilly

Aki

Hillary

Katie S

Katie C

Natalia

Alyssa

 

SENIOR ENSEMBLE – ARABIAN GREEN 1 (Sat Night and Sun Matinee)

Bridgette

Annie

Olivia

Leila

Keshini

Ava

Alex

Kami

Cat

Bella

Skylar

 

SENIOR ENSEMBLE – ARABIAN GREEN 2 (Thurs Night)

Bridgette

Annie

Olivia

Leila

Keshini

Ava

Alex

Kami

Reilly

Hillary

Katie S

 

FEATURED ROLES

­­ RED SHOW GREEN SHOW RED/GREEN SHOW
Fri, Dec 7, 7 pm, Sat, Dec 8, 7 pm, Thurs, Dec 6, 7 pm, Green
with Concerto with Concerto Sat, Dec 8, 2 pm, Red
Sun, Dec 9, 5 pm Sun, Dec 9,  1 pm
Sugarplum Bridgette Paige Bella
Rose Annie Layla Olivia M
Snow Olivia C Lindsay Caterina
Senior Maid Elissa Maya Lexie
Butler Emmeline M Mira Bella G
Jr Maid 1 Louise Ellen I Sage
Jr Maid 2 Aubrey Lane Abigail
Jr Maid 3 Annabelle S Jeaneva Polina
Jr Maid 4 Katelyn M Piper Varvara
Clara Leila S Adriana Abby
Fritz Finley B Philip Molly
Clara’s/Dream Friend Ali F Kendall Ali (Red)
Kendall (Green)
Clara’s/Dream Friend Emma B Vivian Z Emma (Red)
Vivian (Green)
Clara’s/Overture Friend Maddy K Chelsea S Maddy (Red)
Chelsea (Green)
Clara’s/Overture Friend Lauren K Jessica F Eesha (Red)
Jessica (Green)
Doll Natalie R Alexis T Ema Z
Cat (Standing) Hadley P Allison R Sydney R
Cat (Split) Reese S Mia J Emily S
Kitten Bela L Keira V Claire B
Jester Shawn S Violet L Gracen H
Dream Fairy Keshini Halley C Skylar W
Arch Angel 1 Ruth S Audrey Z Ruth (Red)
Audrey (Green)
Arch Angel 2 Paisley B Mina W Paisley (Red)
Mina (Green)
Head Handmaiden Kate W Olivia C Reese H
Handmaiden 1 Emily J Katherine E Jacqueline
Handmaiden 2 Isabel R Katherine L Courtney R
Handmaiden 3 Maggie Megan K Isabel L-S
Handmaiden 4 Phoebe Courtney Rs Hannah E
­­­­­­