Latest News

CAPA

2020 Nutcracker Casting Information

2020 CAPA Nutcracker Casting

SHOW A SHOW B SHOW C
Sugarplum Olivia Curtis Lindsay Scarpitti Halley Campo
Rose Skylar Wolff Caterina Dunbar Zoe Heidersbach
Snow Alexis Truta Leila Stoll Sydney Reed
Senior Maid Karishma Caro Grace Franklin Chelsea Socher
Butler Reilly Yuen Sydney Reed Reilly Yuen
Jr Maid 1 Finley Loos Nela Imberg Lily Gurvitz
Jr Maid 2 Willow Kim Willow Kim Eden Amelia Hass
Jr Maid 3 Aimee Fagundes Aimee Fagundes Sienna Martin
Jr Maid 4 Meredith Gorham Vivienne Taylor Madeline Reed
Clara Hannah Evans Ruth Stoll Audrey Zhou
Fritz Kiki Fairbourn Cooper Brown Hope Anderson
Clara’s Friend 1 Callie Barber Claire Johnston Milana Nalitkina
Clara’s Friend 2 Courtney Rogers Caitlyn Coyle Amalya Nalitkina
Clara’s Friend 3 Violet Ludwig Katelyn Metherd Gracen Hutto
Clara’s Friend 4 Paisley Beck Mia Daly Kiley Martz
Doll Mina Wang Vivienne Arndt Lila Moss
Cat Emma Bennett Shawn Smith Grace Franklin
Cat Adriana Colon Mia Jay Jade Wong
Kitten Grace Birdsey Sophie Kuss Addison Kim
Jester Louise Destino Ellen Imberg Alexandra Sturtevant
Dream Fairy Abby Evans Alexandra Demos Ema Zhou
Mouse King Katie Stephens Abby Evans Katie Stephens
Arch Angel 1 Claire Birdsey Finley Brown Isla Fitzmaurice
Arch Angel 2 Isabelle Culinco Kate Berolzheimer Ava Da Cunha
Head Handmaiden Megan Kuo Maggie Mandell Emily Jones
Handmaiden 1 Caroline Fairbourn Lane Massa Nyomi Jade Garcia
Handmaiden 2 Bryn Zimmerman Yael Paulino Isla Hill
Handmaiden 3 Amelia Becker Isla Hill Quinn Cohen
Handmaiden 4 Louise Destino Madeline Lee Maren Barker

 

2020 CAPA Nutcracker Ensemble & Company Group Casting 

SHOW A SHOW B SHOW C
Daisy Ensemble – Angels Cohort Group 1  (All Daisy Ensemble Dancers) Cohort Group 1 (All Daisy Ensemble Dancers) Cohort Group 1 (All Daisy Ensemble Dancers)
Rose Ensemble – Bon Bons Cohort Group 3  (All Rose Ensemble Dancers) Cohort Group 3 (All Rose Ensemble Dancers) Cohort Group 3 (All Rose Ensemble Dancers)
Poppy Ensemble – Party Children Cohort Group 5 Cohort Group 5 Cohort Group 4 + Willow
Aurora Ballet Company – Mice Cohort Group 5 Cohort Group 5 Cohort Group 4 + Willow
Violet Ensemble – Candy Canes Cohort Group 6 & 7 (All Violet Ensemble Dancers) Cohort Group 6 & 7 (All Violet Ensemble Dancers) Cohort Group 6 & 7 (All Violet Ensemble Dancers)
Coppelia Ballet Company – Soldiers Cohort Group 6 & 7 (All Coppelia Dancers) Cohort Group 6 & 7 (All Coppelia Dancers) Cohort Group 6 & 7 (All Coppelia Dancers)
Sylphide Ballet Company – Dolls Cohort Group 8 Cohort Group 9 Cohort Group 9
Kirov Ballet Company – Chinese Tea Cohort Group 11 Cohort Group 12 Cohort Group 11
Paquita Ballet Company – Spanish Chocolate Cohort Group 10 Cohort Group 15 Cohort Group 15
Kitri Ballet Compay – Mirlitons Cohort Group 14 Cohort Group 14 Cohort Group 17
JR Ballet Company All Jr Ballet Dancers All Jr Ballet Dancers All Jr Ballet Dancers
SR Ensemble

Sr Ballet Company

Cohort Group 19

Cohort Group 19

Cohort Group 18

Cohort Group 18

Arabian – Cohort Group 19; Party Scene – Cohort Group 18

Cohort Group 18